Magic Feats: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Magic Specialization with a sub-specialization designated as Innate | | Magic Specialization with a sub-specialization designated as Innate | ||
| Through training or sheer innate talent, you have managed to diversify your innate magical potential. | | Through training or sheer innate talent, you have managed to diversify your innate magical potential. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Minor Talent]] | |||
| asdf | |||
| asdf | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:00, 11 January 2023
| Name | Prerequisites | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Casting Array | Magery Training, Magus | Combining your skill at more expedited spellcasting and ritualized magic, you've learned to add power-focusing arrays to faster spells to increase their power. |
| Expanded Potential | Magic Specialization with a sub-specialization designated as Innate | Through training or sheer innate talent, you have managed to diversify your innate magical potential. |
| Minor Talent | asdf | asdf |