Magic Feats: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
| Magic Specialization with a sub-specialization designated as Innate
| Magic Specialization with a sub-specialization designated as Innate
| Through training or sheer innate talent, you have managed to diversify your innate magical potential.
| Through training or sheer innate talent, you have managed to diversify your innate magical potential.
|-
| [[Magery Training]]
| Wisdom 12+, Trained in Magery
| You learn some spells.
|-
|-
| [[Minor Talent]]
| [[Minor Talent]]

Revision as of 04:03, 11 January 2023

Name Prerequisites Description
Casting Array Magery Training, Magus Combining your skill at more expedited spellcasting and ritualized magic, you've learned to add power-focusing arrays to faster spells to increase their power.
Expanded Potential Magic Specialization with a sub-specialization designated as Innate Through training or sheer innate talent, you have managed to diversify your innate magical potential.
Magery Training Wisdom 12+, Trained in Magery You learn some spells.
Minor Talent You can only take this at first level. You're innately magically-talented, but you have little to no training with your abilities.