Team Feats: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Name ! Prerequisites ! Description |- | Aquatic Specialist | Trained in Swim | You and your allies have trained extensively in underwater combat and specialize in missions in aquatic environments. |- | Ascension Specialist | Trained in Climb | You and your allies train on the sheer cliffs of Yosemite and the sinkholes of the Yucatan as a matter of course. |- | Cooperative Hack | Trained in Hackcraft | You can team up to hack a speci...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Feats]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
| Trained in Treat Injury | | Trained in Treat Injury | ||
| You and your allies know the value of keeping soldiers alive and perform as a cohesive healing unit. | | You and your allies know the value of keeping soldiers alive and perform as a cohesive healing unit. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mounted Regiment]] | |||
| Trained in Ride | |||
| You and your allies act as mounted cavalry, specializing in using beasts in war. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nimble Team]] | |||
| Trained in Acrobatics | |||
| You and your allies train extensively to avoid hazards and to slip through tight spaces, making it difficult to pin your team down. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slicer Team]] | |||
| Trained in Use Computer | |||
| You and your allies are computer specialists, capable of penetrating even the strongest electronic defenses. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Technical Experts]] | |||
| Trained in Mechanics | |||
| You and your allies are just as comfortable in the vehicle pool as on the battlefield and are capable of maintaining heavy equipment. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tireless Squad]] | |||
| Trained in Endurance | |||
| You and your allies train for combat scenarios ¡n which your ability to hang in for the long haul is the difference between victory and defeat. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unhindered Approach]] | |||
| Trained in Jump | |||
| You and your allies have trained on worlds where the terrain is unstable, and your team also specializes in vertical insertion into combat zones. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unified Squadron]] | |||
| Trained in Pilot | |||
| You and your allies are excellent pilots whose skills shine when you fly together, making you better as a unit than as individuals. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wary Sentries]] | |||
| Trained in Perception | |||
| You and your allies specialize in keeping tabs on your surroundings, making you excellent guards and advance scouts. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wilderness Specialists]] | |||
| Trained in Survival | |||
| You and your allies have been trained to survive in the wild and can live off the land. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:59, 15 January 2023
| Name | Prerequisites | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Aquatic Specialist | Trained in Swim | You and your allies have trained extensively in underwater combat and specialize in missions in aquatic environments. |
| Ascension Specialist | Trained in Climb | You and your allies train on the sheer cliffs of Yosemite and the sinkholes of the Yucatan as a matter of course. |
| Cooperative Hack | Trained in Hackcraft | You can team up to hack a specific system to greater effect. |
| Covert Operatives | Trained in Stealth | You and your allies specialize in undercover missions in which stealth and subtlety are paramount. |
| Medical Team | Trained in Treat Injury | You and your allies know the value of keeping soldiers alive and perform as a cohesive healing unit. |
| Mounted Regiment | Trained in Ride | You and your allies act as mounted cavalry, specializing in using beasts in war. |
| Nimble Team | Trained in Acrobatics | You and your allies train extensively to avoid hazards and to slip through tight spaces, making it difficult to pin your team down. |
| Slicer Team | Trained in Use Computer | You and your allies are computer specialists, capable of penetrating even the strongest electronic defenses. |
| Technical Experts | Trained in Mechanics | You and your allies are just as comfortable in the vehicle pool as on the battlefield and are capable of maintaining heavy equipment. |
| Tireless Squad | Trained in Endurance | You and your allies train for combat scenarios ¡n which your ability to hang in for the long haul is the difference between victory and defeat. |
| Unhindered Approach | Trained in Jump | You and your allies have trained on worlds where the terrain is unstable, and your team also specializes in vertical insertion into combat zones. |
| Unified Squadron | Trained in Pilot | You and your allies are excellent pilots whose skills shine when you fly together, making you better as a unit than as individuals. |
| Wary Sentries | Trained in Perception | You and your allies specialize in keeping tabs on your surroundings, making you excellent guards and advance scouts. |
| Wilderness Specialists | Trained in Survival | You and your allies have been trained to survive in the wild and can live off the land. |