General Feats: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Feats") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Feats]] | [[Category:Feats]] | ||
{| style="border-spacing:0;margin:auto;width:6.925in;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Name | |||
| style="border-top:0.05pt solid #000000;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Prerequisite | |||
| style="border:0.05pt solid #000000;padding:0.0382in;" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Accelerated Strike | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Base Attack Bonus +6 | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05pt solid #000000;padding:0.0382in;" | Your melee attack is exceptionally quick. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Academic Contacts | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Intelligence 13+, Scholarly | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05pt solid #000000;padding:0.0382in;" | You have many credentials and friends in the academic world. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Acrobatic Ally | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Dexterity 13, Strength 13, trained in the Acrobatics skill | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05pt solid #000000;padding:0.0382in;" | You move an ally around with ease and accuracy by giving him or her a leg up or a helpful toss. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Acrobatic Dodge | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Dexterity 13, Dodge, Mobility, Skill Focus (Acrobatics), trained in the Acrobatics skill | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05pt solid #000000;padding:0.0382in;" | When you react to an attack, your acrobatics training improves your mobility. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Acrobatic Strike | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Trained in the Acrobatics skill | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05pt solid #000000;padding:0.0382in;" | Your dexterous maneuvers and skilled acrobatics allow you to slip past a foe’s defenses and deliver an accurate strike against him. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | Adaptable Talent | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding:0.0382in;" | <nowiki>----</nowiki> | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:0.05pt solid #000000;border-right:0.05pt solid #000000;padding:0.0382in;" | You’re a multitalented being, capable of pulling all kinds of tricks out of your sleeve. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:07, 12 December 2019
| Name | Prerequisite | Description |
| Accelerated Strike | Base Attack Bonus +6 | Your melee attack is exceptionally quick. |
| Academic Contacts | Intelligence 13+, Scholarly | You have many credentials and friends in the academic world. |
| Acrobatic Ally | Dexterity 13, Strength 13, trained in the Acrobatics skill | You move an ally around with ease and accuracy by giving him or her a leg up or a helpful toss. |
| Acrobatic Dodge | Dexterity 13, Dodge, Mobility, Skill Focus (Acrobatics), trained in the Acrobatics skill | When you react to an attack, your acrobatics training improves your mobility. |
| Acrobatic Strike | Trained in the Acrobatics skill | Your dexterous maneuvers and skilled acrobatics allow you to slip past a foe’s defenses and deliver an accurate strike against him. |
| Adaptable Talent | ---- | You’re a multitalented being, capable of pulling all kinds of tricks out of your sleeve. |