CHARACTER CREATION AND LEVELING: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " {| style="border-spacing:0;width:2.1417in;" |- | style="border-top:2.25pt solid #000000;border-bottom:none;border-left:2.25pt solid #000000;border-right:none;padding-top:0....") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| style="border-spacing:0;width: | {| style="border-spacing:0;width:7in;" | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| '''Level''' | |||
| | || '''Benefits''' | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 1 | |||
| | || * BAB/Trained Skills/Defenses/HD (10 Points) | ||
|- | * Level 1 Hit Points (3x HD size) | ||
* Starting Feats | |||
| | * Universal Feat | ||
|- | * Talent | ||
* Theme | |||
| | * Theme Feat | ||
|- | * First Specialization (CharLevel) | ||
* +1 Combat Technique Readied | |||
| | * Combat Method | ||
|- | * Species | ||
* Cultural Option (ONLY IF PROVIDED BY SPECIES) | |||
| | * Story Feat | ||
|- | * Training | ||
| | |||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 2 | |||
| | || Feat, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat, Specialization Talent | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 3 | |||
| | || Feat, Talent, Theme Talent | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 4 | |||
| | || Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Specialization Talent | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 5 | |||
| | || Feat, Talent, Second Specialization (CharLevel - 4), Theme Feat | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 6 | |||
| | || Feat, Theme Improvement, Specialization Talent | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 7 | |||
| | || Feat, Talent, +1 Combat Technique Readied, Theme Talent | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 8 | |||
| | || Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one), Specialization Talent | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 9 | |||
| | || Feat, Talent, Theme Feat, Third Specialization (CharLevel - 8) | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 10 | |||
| | || Feat, Specialization Talent | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 11 | |||
| | || Feat, Talent, Theme Talent | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 12 | |||
| | || Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Theme Improvement, Specialization Talent | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 13 | |||
| | || Feat, Talent, +1 Combat Technique Readied, Theme Feat, Fourth Specialization (CharLevel - 12) | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 14 | |||
| | || Feat, Second Combat Method (CharLevel - 13), +1 to two Ability Scores, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one), Specialization Talent | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| 15 | |||
| | || Feat, Talent, Theme Talent | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| 16 | |||
|| Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Specialization Talent | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| 17 | |||
|| Feat, Talent, Theme Feat, Fourth Specialzation (CharLevel - 16) | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| 18 | |||
|| Feat, Theme Improvement, Specialization Talent | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| 19 | |||
|| Feat, Talent, +1 Combat Technique Readied, Theme Talent | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| 20 | |||
|| Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, +1 to two Ability Scores, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one), Specialization Talent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:01, 8 December 2019
| Level | Benefits |
| 1 | * BAB/Trained Skills/Defenses/HD (10 Points)
|
| 2 | Feat, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat, Specialization Talent |
| 3 | Feat, Talent, Theme Talent |
| 4 | Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Specialization Talent |
| 5 | Feat, Talent, Second Specialization (CharLevel - 4), Theme Feat |
| 6 | Feat, Theme Improvement, Specialization Talent |
| 7 | Feat, Talent, +1 Combat Technique Readied, Theme Talent |
| 8 | Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one), Specialization Talent |
| 9 | Feat, Talent, Theme Feat, Third Specialization (CharLevel - 8) |
| 10 | Feat, Specialization Talent |
| 11 | Feat, Talent, Theme Talent |
| 12 | Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Theme Improvement, Specialization Talent |
| 13 | Feat, Talent, +1 Combat Technique Readied, Theme Feat, Fourth Specialization (CharLevel - 12) |
| 14 | Feat, Second Combat Method (CharLevel - 13), +1 to two Ability Scores, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one), Specialization Talent |
| 15 | Feat, Talent, Theme Talent |
| 16 | Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Specialization Talent |
| 17 | Feat, Talent, Theme Feat, Fourth Specialzation (CharLevel - 16) |
| 18 | Feat, Theme Improvement, Specialization Talent |
| 19 | Feat, Talent, +1 Combat Technique Readied, Theme Talent |
| 20 | Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, +1 to two Ability Scores, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one), Specialization Talent |