Force Control Feats: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Feats {| class="wikitable" |- ! Name ! Prerequisites ! Description |- | Force Formula Training | Force Control specialization, Intelligence 12+ | You learn several Force Control formulae. ||}") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Force Control specialization, Intelligence 12+ | | Force Control specialization, Intelligence 12+ | ||
| You learn several Force Control formulae. | | You learn several Force Control formulae. | ||
||} | |- | ||
| [[Heroic Recovery]] | |||
| One of: [[Force Formula Training]], [[High-Power Magic Training]], [[Magery Training]], [[Nanotech Training]], [[Psionic Training]], or [[Technomage Training]] | |||
| You can regain ability suite items when catching your breath. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:46, 15 January 2023
| Name | Prerequisites | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Force Formula Training | Force Control specialization, Intelligence 12+ | You learn several Force Control formulae. |
| Heroic Recovery | One of: Force Formula Training, High-Power Magic Training, Magery Training, Nanotech Training, Psionic Training, or Technomage Training | You can regain ability suite items when catching your breath. |