CHARACTER CREATION AND LEVELING: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Starting Equipment ==
* Dimensional Induction specialization - [[Dimensionally-Imbued Items#GUARDIAN_System|GUARDIAN System]]
* Magic specialization -
* Psionics specialization -
* Force Control specialization -
* Mundane specialization -


 
== Levels ==
 
{| style="border-style:solid;border-width:1px;"
{| style="border-spacing:0;width:7in;"
|-  
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| '''Level'''
|| '''Level'''
|| '''Benefits'''
|| '''Benefits'''
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
||
|- style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.05pt solid #000000;border-left:none;border-right:none;padding:0.0201in;"
|| 1
|| 1
|| * BAB/Trained Skills/Defenses/HD (10 Points)
||  
* BAB/Trained Skills/Defenses/HD (10 Points)
* Level 1 Hit Points (3x HD size)
* Level 1 Hit Points (3x HD size)
* Starting Feats
* First Specialization (CharLevel)
* Universal Feat
* Universal Feat
* Talent
* Universal Talent
* Theme
* Theme
* Theme Feat
* Theme Feat
* First Specialization (CharLevel)
 
 
||
* Starting Feats (Choose 3 from (can choose multiples of the same feat): Armor Proficiency, Linguist, Point Blank Shot, Shake It Off, Skill Focus, Skill Training, Weapon Proficiency)
* +1 Combat Technique Readied
* +1 Combat Technique Readied
* Combat Method
* Combat Method
* Species
* Species
* Cultural Option (ONLY IF PROVIDED BY SPECIES)
* [[Cultural Option]] (ONLY IF PROVIDED BY SPECIES)
* Story Feat
* Story Feat
* Training
* Training
|- style="border-style:solid;border-width:1px;"
|| 2
||
* Universal Feat
* Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat
* Specialization Talent




|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 2
|| Feat, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat, Specialization Talent
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 3
|| 3
|| Feat, Talent, Theme Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* Universal Talent
* Theme Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 4
|| 4
|| Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Specialization Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* +1 to two Ability Scores
* Specialization Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 5
|| 5
|| Feat, Talent, Second Specialization (CharLevel - 4), Theme Feat
||  
* Universal Feat
* Universal Talent
* Second Specialization (CharLevel 4)
* Theme Feat
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 6
|| 6
|| Feat, Theme Improvement, Specialization Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* Theme Improvement
* Specialization Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 7
|| 7
|| Feat, Talent, +1 Combat Technique Readied, Theme Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* Universal Talent
* +1 Combat Technique Readied
* Theme Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 8
|| 8
|| Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one), Specialization Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* +1 to two Ability Scores
* Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one)
* Specialization Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 9
|| 9
|| Feat, Talent, Theme Feat, Third Specialization (CharLevel - 8)
||  
* Universal Feat
* Universal Talent
* Theme Feat
* Third Specialization (CharLevel - 8)
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 10
|| 10
|| Feat, Specialization Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* Specialization Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 11
|| 11
|| Feat, Talent, Theme Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* Universal Talent
* Theme Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 12
|| 12
|| Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Theme Improvement, Specialization Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* +1 to two Ability Scores
* Theme Improvement
* Specialization Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 13
|| 13
|| Feat, Talent, +1 Combat Technique Readied, Theme Feat, Fourth Specialization (CharLevel - 12)
||  
* Universal Feat
* Universal Talent
* +1 Combat Technique Readied
* Theme Feat
* Fourth Specialization (CharLevel - 12)
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 14
|| 14
|| Feat, Second Combat Method (CharLevel - 13), +1 to two Ability Scores, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one), Specialization Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* Second Combat Method (CharLevel 13)
* +1 to two Ability Scores
* Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one)
* Specialization Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 15
|| 15
|| Feat, Talent, Theme Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* Universal Talent
* Theme Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 16
|| 16
|| Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, Specialization Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* +1 to two Ability Scores
* Specialization Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 17
|| 17
|| Feat, Talent, Theme Feat, Fourth Specialzation (CharLevel - 16)
||  
* Universal Feat
* Universal Talent
* Theme Feat
* Fourth Specialization (CharLevel - 16)
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 18
|| 18
|| Feat, Theme Improvement, Specialization Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* Theme Improvement
* Specialization Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 19
|| 19
|| Feat, Talent, +1 Combat Technique Readied, Theme Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* Universal Talent
* +1 Combat Technique Readied
* Theme Talent
 
 
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| 20
|| 20
|| Feat, +1 to two Ability Scores, +1 to two Ability Scores, Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one), Specialization Talent
||  
* Universal Feat
* +1 to two Ability Scores
* Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one)
* Specialization Talent
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:23, 10 January 2023

Starting Equipment

  • Dimensional Induction specialization - GUARDIAN System
  • Magic specialization -
  • Psionics specialization -
  • Force Control specialization -
  • Mundane specialization -

Levels

Level Benefits
1
  • BAB/Trained Skills/Defenses/HD (10 Points)
  • Level 1 Hit Points (3x HD size)
  • First Specialization (CharLevel)
  • Universal Feat
  • Universal Talent
  • Theme
  • Theme Feat


  • Starting Feats (Choose 3 from (can choose multiples of the same feat): Armor Proficiency, Linguist, Point Blank Shot, Shake It Off, Skill Focus, Skill Training, Weapon Proficiency)
  • +1 Combat Technique Readied
  • Combat Method
  • Species
  • Cultural Option (ONLY IF PROVIDED BY SPECIES)
  • Story Feat
  • Training
2
  • Universal Feat
  • Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat
  • Specialization Talent


3
  • Universal Feat
  • Universal Talent
  • Theme Talent


4
  • Universal Feat
  • +1 to two Ability Scores
  • Specialization Talent


5
  • Universal Feat
  • Universal Talent
  • Second Specialization (CharLevel – 4)
  • Theme Feat


6
  • Universal Feat
  • Theme Improvement
  • Specialization Talent


7
  • Universal Feat
  • Universal Talent
  • +1 Combat Technique Readied
  • Theme Talent


8
  • Universal Feat
  • +1 to two Ability Scores
  • Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one)
  • Specialization Talent


9
  • Universal Feat
  • Universal Talent
  • Theme Feat
  • Third Specialization (CharLevel - 8)


10
  • Universal Feat
  • Specialization Talent


11
  • Universal Feat
  • Universal Talent
  • Theme Talent


12
  • Universal Feat
  • +1 to two Ability Scores
  • Theme Improvement
  • Specialization Talent


13
  • Universal Feat
  • Universal Talent
  • +1 Combat Technique Readied
  • Theme Feat
  • Fourth Specialization (CharLevel - 12)


14
  • Universal Feat
  • Second Combat Method (CharLevel – 13)
  • +1 to two Ability Scores
  • Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one)
  • Specialization Talent


15
  • Universal Feat
  • Universal Talent
  • Theme Talent


16
  • Universal Feat
  • +1 to two Ability Scores
  • Specialization Talent


17
  • Universal Feat
  • Universal Talent
  • Theme Feat
  • Fourth Specialization (CharLevel - 16)


18
  • Universal Feat
  • Theme Improvement
  • Specialization Talent


19
  • Universal Feat
  • Universal Talent
  • +1 Combat Technique Readied
  • Theme Talent


20
  • Universal Feat
  • +1 to two Ability Scores
  • Cultural Option/MOS/Species Feat (choose one)
  • Specialization Talent