Magic Feats: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Feats {| class="wikitable" ! Name ! Prerequisites ! Description |- | Casting Array | Magery Training, Magus | Combining your skill at more expedited s...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| [[Magery Training]], [[Magus]] | | [[Magery Training]], [[Magus]] | ||
| Combining your skill at more expedited spellcasting and ritualized magic, you've learned to add power-focusing arrays to faster spells to increase their power. | | Combining your skill at more expedited spellcasting and ritualized magic, you've learned to add power-focusing arrays to faster spells to increase their power. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Expanded Potential]] | |||
| Magic Specialization with a sub-specialization designated as Innate | |||
| Through training or sheer innate talent, you have managed to diversify your innate magical potential. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 11 January 2023
| Name | Prerequisites | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Casting Array | Magery Training, Magus | Combining your skill at more expedited spellcasting and ritualized magic, you've learned to add power-focusing arrays to faster spells to increase their power. |
| Expanded Potential | Magic Specialization with a sub-specialization designated as Innate | Through training or sheer innate talent, you have managed to diversify your innate magical potential. |