Martial Arts Feats: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Feats {| class="wikitable" ! Name ! Prerequisites ! Description |- | Takedown Strike | Martial Arts I | You know how to best use your body in order to bri...")
 
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
! Prerequisites
! Prerequisites
! Description
! Description
|-
| [[Martial Arts I]]
| ----
| You are adept at fighting unarmed.
|-
|-
| [[Takedown Strike]]
| [[Takedown Strike]]

Revision as of 04:12, 11 January 2023

Name Prerequisites Description
Martial Arts I ---- You are adept at fighting unarmed.
Takedown Strike Martial Arts I You know how to best use your body in order to bring a fleeing foe down in a hurry, immobilising him with leverage and momentum. With what may look like a simply step and push you can topple the biggest of enemies with ease.